|
|
apricot kernel oil [004269] |
PROPERTIES Apricot Kernels vegetable oil is rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids (oleic acid), poly-unsaturated acids (linoleic acid), and vitamins A and E. It is ideal for dry and wrinkled skins. Its regenerating action delays skin ageing. It is an alternative to creams for dull and tired skins. It does not leave any oily film. COMPOSITION Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil DESCRIPTION Vegetable oil obtained by first cold pressing of the almonds contained in organic Apricot Kernels. HOW TO USE Can be used pure or combined with essential oils for massages. Apply by light massage on a perfectly cleansed skin as a skin care. 50ml - 1,7fl.oz
|
| Price |
| 9.00 |
|
|
|