|
|
macadamia oil [010604] |
PROPERTIES Macadamia vegetable oil is rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids (oleic and palmitoleic acids). Palmitoleic acid is a component of sebum and has a cell protective action. It also has an anti-oxidizing action. This oil is much used to prevent from skin ageing. It is recommended for dry and sensitive skins (stretch marks, cracks, scars...). Its fluid texture allows a quick absorption and it can be used as a day oil. It does not leave an oily film on skin. COMPOSITION Macadamia ternifolia (Macadamia) seed oil DESCRIPTION Vegetable oil obtained by first cold pressing of the almonds contained in organic Macadamia nuts. HOW TO USE Can be used pure or combined with essential oils for massages. Apply by light massage on a perfectly cleansed skin as a skin care. 50ml - 1,7fl.oz
|
| Price |
| 9.00 |
|
|
|