|
|
sweet almond oil [004245] |
PROPERTIES Sweet Almond vegetable oil contains fatty acids, vitamins A and E. Known for its softening and moisturizing properties, it nourishes and makes skin supple. It is particularly recommended for dry and sensitive skins, sorenesses and roseola. Ideal for sensitive skins and in particular for babies. Very smooth, it is efficient for make-up removal. It is also recommended for dry and devitalized hair. COMPOSITION Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet almond) oil DESCRIPTION Vegetable oil obtained by first cold pressing of organic Sweet Almonds. HOW TO USE Can be used pure or combined with essential oils for massages. Apply by light massage on a perfectly cleansed skin as a skin care. 50ml - 1,7fl.oz
|
| Price |
| 9.00 |
|
|
|